­
RUNOHIO

Akron Half Marathon
Akron  September 28, 2019

Men Open


Nathaniel Orndorf    1:07:09(150)
Chris Lemon        1:08:50(135)
David Petrak        1:09:44(125)
Matt Lemon        1:10:05(115)
Andrew Lesser        1:10:32(105)
Spencer Mahon    1:10:42(95)
Brent Martin        1:10:56(85)
Patrick O’Brien    1:11:11(75)
Matthew Conrad    1:12:18(65)
Luke Hickman        1:12:20(55)
Jorge Villanueva    1:13:16(45)
Ben Gibbs        1:17:11(35)
Jobadiah Christiansen    1:17:52(25)
Taylor Gleaves        1:17:58(15)
Heath Goshorn    1:18:23(5)

Men Masters

Jeff Day        1:20:02(100)
Nick Priban        1:22:22(85)
Michael Seymour    1:22:37(75)
David Stewart        1:23:41(65)
Jeff Gantz        1:23:49(55)
Steve Slates        1:25:32(45)
Gary Pate        1:26:28(35)
Steve Smolinski    1:28:12(25)
Jason Vickers        1:29:14(20)
Steven Handley    1:29:31(15)
Christopher Naples    1:31:14(10)
Mario Giganti        1:32:13(5)

Men Grand Masters

Jeff Gantz        1:23:49(100)
Steve Slates        1:25:32(85)
Ron Legg        1:33:58(75)
Joe Crano        1:34:47(65)
Randy Coblentz    1:35:53(55)
Ed Sutter        1:36:35(45)
Bob Kroupa                 1:36:56(35)
Dane Quinn        1:37:11(25)
Ray Szabat        1:38:07(15)
Terry Gang        1:39:19(5)

Men Senior

Jeff Gantz        1:23:49(100)
Rob Legg        1:33:58(80)
Bob Kroupa        1:36:56(60)
Clifford Schmidt    1:41:24(40)
Brad Hain        1:43:42(20)

Women Open

Sarah Horbol        1:18:30(150)
Christine Smith    1:23:40(135)
Michelle Bertenthal    1:26:30(125)
Meghann Featherstun 1:28:01(115)
Shanna Istnick        1:29:45(105)
Amy Gannon        1:31:25(95)
Deanna Godby    1:32:19(85)
Alyson Laniauskas    1:33:32(75)
Mary Pavicic        1:33:32(65)
Jillian Roth        1:33:54(55)
Sara Harville        1:34:08(45)
Brittany Eismon    1:34:44(35)
Charlene Schultz    1:35:03(25)
Alex Bowers        1:35:26(15)
Leslie Owen        1:35:28(5)

Women Masters

Michelle Bertenthal    1:26:30(100)
Shanna Istnick        1:29:45(85)
Tammie Pruett    1:37:19(75)
Cynthia Chen        1:39:06(65)
Kelly Cropp        1:40:44(55)
Dianne Laheta        1:41:38(45)
Maria Prinzo        1:42:09(35)
Ruth Graham        1:42:38(25)
Holly Wierzbicki    1:43:12(20)
Patti Tomasello    1:43:56(15)
Stefanie Smith        1:44:09(10)
Kristi McCallin        1:44:52(5)

Women Grand Masters

Michelle Bertenthal    1:26:30(100)
Kelly Cropp        1:40:44(85)
Dianne Laheta        1:41:38(75)
Patti Tomasello    1:43:56(65)
Dianna Davies        1:46:46(55)
Amy Sutterluety    1:47:55(45)
Jacqui Sukie        1:48:59(35)
Konnie Twiddy        1:49:38(25)
Kelly Powall        1:50:31(15)
Amy Whitehead    1:51:16(5)

Women Senior

Debbie Bird        1:53:10(100)
Susan Beck        1:53:34(80)
Nancy Noall        1:56:19(60)
Cheryl Schlosser    1:57:27(40)
Cassandra McGuire    1:57:46(20)

­